KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Construction / Civil Engineering

Stadtplaner

Spanish translation: Urbanista


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Stadtplaner
Spanish translation:Urbanista
Entered by: Fernando Toledo

22:04 Aug 3, 2004
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
German term or phrase: Stadtplaner
¿planificador urbanístico?
¿proyectista urbanístico?
Gabi
Urbanista
Explanation:
El iFinger no está mal ;-)
Stadtplaner(in) m(f)
<-s, -; -, -nen> urbanista mf, planificador(a) m(f) de la ciudad
Selected response from:

Fernando Toledo
Germany
Grading comment
Gracias por la rápida ayuda. (El iFinger... no sé)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9Urbanista
Fernando Toledo
4planificador urbano
swisstell


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
planificador urbano


Explanation:
meine Meinung - bestaetigt von einigen Tausend Google hits

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 3

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
Urbanista


Explanation:
El iFinger no está mal ;-)
Stadtplaner(in) m(f)
<-s, -; -, -nen> urbanista mf, planificador(a) m(f) de la ciudad

Fernando Toledo
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 59
Grading comment
Gracias por la rápida ayuda. (El iFinger... no sé)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  agapanto: decididamente
1 hr

agree  Katrin Zinsmeister: totalmente de acuerdo.
2 hrs

agree  Kim Metzger
5 hrs

agree  xxxSaifa
6 hrs

agree  Caroline Loehr
8 hrs

agree  Mario Le?n: Obviously.
10 hrs

agree  xxx------
14 hrs

agree  xxx.xyz
21 hrs

agree  ingridbram
1 day15 hrs