KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Cooking / Culinary

verstrudelt

Spanish translation: batida


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:verstrudelt
Spanish translation:batida
Entered by: Magda Negrón

18:25 May 18, 2005
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary
German term or phrase: verstrudelt
..gefüllt mit Eiscreme Buttermilch verstrudelt und dekoriert mit Erdbeersoße.
Magda Negrón
Venezuela
batida
Explanation:
si lo queremos expresar en castellano
Selected response from:

agapanto
Grading comment
Gracias
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2entremezcladoxxx------
4 +1mixedaykon
4batidaagapanto


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mixed


Explanation:
das Eis ist mit Erdbeersoße gemischt und dekoriert

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2005-05-18 18:30:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or \"with a strawberry sauce twist\"

aykon
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxx------: But this should be spanish.:)
16 mins
  -> perdon, (entre)mezclado - como tu dices

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
entremezclado


Explanation:
Saludos

xxx------
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 51

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  aykon
13 mins
  -> Gracias, Sonia.

agree  René Cofré Baeza: mezclado
2 hrs

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
batida


Explanation:
si lo queremos expresar en castellano

agapanto
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 14
Grading comment
Gracias