KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Cooking / Culinary

aufgreifen

Spanish translation: captación


08:55 Sep 9, 2006
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary / das Aufgreifen
German term or phrase: aufgreifen
x erschließt Ihnen ein neues Marktsegment! x kombiniert Gesundheit und Genuß durch die gelungene Verbindung des Traditionsgetreides Dinkel, dem Aufgreifen aktueller Ernährungstrends und einem modernen Produkt-Auftritt. ¡x conquista un nuevo segmento del mercado! x combina salud y placer con la lograda combinación del cereal tradicional espelta, la inclusión de la tendencia alimenticia y una moderna presentación del producto.
Katja Pablos
Spanish translation:captación
Explanation:
... la captación de las tendencias alimentarias actuales
Selected response from:

Almudena Ballester
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4captación
Almudena Ballester
3recogerHerbert Schuster


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
recoger


Explanation:
Das ist mein Vorschlag.

Herbert Schuster
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

2 days26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
captación


Explanation:
... la captación de las tendencias alimentarias actuales

Almudena Ballester
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8