KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Cooking / Culinary

Knethaken

Spanish translation: gancho de amasar


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Knethaken
Spanish translation:gancho de amasar
Entered by: Susana Sancho

13:38 Oct 19, 2007
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Cooking / Culinary / Küchenmaschine
German term or phrase: Knethaken
eine Edelstahl Rührschüssel mit 6 Liter Fassungsvermögen, ein Edelstahl Schneebesen, ein schwerer Metall Knethaken und 1 Metall Rührbesen
Susana Sancho
gancho de amasar
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Sabine Reichert
Germany
Grading comment
muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4gancho de amasar
Sabine Reichert
3asta / paleta amasadora
Fabio Descalzi


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
gancho de amasar


Explanation:
...

Sabine Reichert
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MALTE STADTLANDER: Es lo que diría yo y una consulta en Google lo corrobora.
1 hr

agree  Daniel Gebauer
3 hrs

agree  Sabina La Habana Reyes: así lo conozco yo también
1 day8 hrs

agree  Virginia Feuerstein
1 day8 hrs

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
asta / paleta amasadora


Explanation:
http://www.elta-abas.de/productmanuals/hm106.pdf

Fabio Descalzi
Uruguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8