KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Cooking / Culinary

mischbrot

Spanish translation: pan de centeno y trigo /Weizenmischbrot = pan de trigo y centeno


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:mischbrot
Spanish translation:pan de centeno y trigo /Weizenmischbrot = pan de trigo y centeno

09:43 Jul 1, 2004
German to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Cooking / Culinary
German term or phrase: mischbrot
ROGGENmischbrot/WEIZENmischbrot... es un listado de alimentos:
Roggenmischbrot
Roggenbrot
Weizenmischbrot
Weizenbrot
Pink
pan de centeno y trigo /Weizenmischbrot = pan de trigo y centeno
Explanation:
Kadu hat Recht mit ihrem Einwand.

Eine Lösung wäre die oben angegebene .
Selected response from:

Karlo Heppner
Mexico
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4pan de centeno y trigo /Weizenmischbrot = pan de trigo y centeno
Karlo Heppner
3 +1pan de centeno y trigogian_paolo


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pan de centeno y trigo


Explanation:


gian_paolo
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Toledo: PONS= Mischbrot nt <-(e)s, -e> pan de centeno y trigo
22 mins

neutral  kadu: dachte ich auch, aber wie unterscheidest du dann ROGGEN- + WEIZENmischbrot?
27 mins

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Roggenmischbrot
pan de centeno y trigo /Weizenmischbrot = pan de trigo y centeno


Explanation:
Kadu hat Recht mit ihrem Einwand.

Eine Lösung wäre die oben angegebene .

Karlo Heppner
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8