KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Cosmetics, Beauty

dezentes French Top

Spanish translation: tenue


11:23 Jan 10, 2008
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Cosmetics, Beauty / Manicura francesa
German term or phrase: dezentes French Top
Glaze - French Top ist ein weisses French Gel mit geringem Anteil von Glitterpartikeln, die das Gel nur ganz dezent im Licht schimmern lassen.

Suponiendo que esté en lo cierto, que French Gel es un gel para manicura francesa busco ejemplos para traducir "dezent".

Gracias
Susana Sancho
Spanish translation:tenue
Explanation:
discreto se aplica más a personas o comportamientos, yo creo que para brillo o luz tenue es más presiso.
Dicc. María Moliner: tenue
poco intenso
Selected response from:

NexoSpanisch
Grading comment
muchas gracias

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2discreto
Teresa Mozo
4tenue
NexoSpanisch


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
discreto


Explanation:
saludos

Teresa Mozo
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  elisa koleva
1 hr
  -> gracias

agree  tenis
2 hrs
  -> gracias

1 day21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tenue


Explanation:
discreto se aplica más a personas o comportamientos, yo creo que para brillo o luz tenue es más presiso.
Dicc. María Moliner: tenue
poco intenso

NexoSpanisch
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
muchas gracias