KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Cosmetics, Beauty

angespritzte

Spanish translation: inyectado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:angespritzte
Spanish translation:inyectado
Entered by: Luislarra

09:47 Jul 14, 2002
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Cosmetics, Beauty / Cosmetics
German term or phrase: angespritzte
Dieses Gehäuse integriert neben der Schraubfunktion eine direkt angespritzte Außenhülse sowie eine Dosierkopfarretierung.
Luislarra
Spain
inyectada
Explanation:
Según el Ernst:
spritzen: ... (Plast.) moldear por inyección
Selected response from:

Hans Gärtner
Grading comment
Thank you very much,
Luis
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1inyectada
Hans Gärtner
4pulverizada/ tratado con (e)spray/ aerosol
Сергей Лузан


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
inyectada


Explanation:
Según el Ernst:
spritzen: ... (Plast.) moldear por inyección

Hans Gärtner
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 9
Grading comment
Thank you very much,
Luis

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: Es posible, como pienso. Otras posibilidades están en mi respuesta abajo.
2 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pulverizada/ tratado con (e)spray/ aerosol


Explanation:
Una sugerencia.
Re.: 3. "Diccionario Politécnico Español-Ruso"(cerca de 106 000 términos), Moscú, Editorial "RUSSKI YAZYK", 1986,
4. Collins Spanish Dictionary, ISBN 0-00-470-295-6
¡Buena suerte, Luis Larrauri!

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian