KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Cosmetics, Beauty

Klinge raus und los?

Spanish translation: ¿Sacar la navaja y... ¡adelante!?


01:54 Mar 10, 2008
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Cosmetics, Beauty / afeitada
German term or phrase: Klinge raus und los?
Klinge raus und los? Auf keinen Fall. Egal, ob Sie sich trocken oder nass rasieren, ein bisschen Vorbereitung muss sein. Rasierklingen schneiden besser auf gereinigter Haut. Also, bevor Sie die Klinge ansetzen, erst mal gründlich das Gesicht reinigen. Zudem wird das Gesichtshaar durch Wasser aufgeweicht und lässt sich einfacher schneiden. Mit speziellen Produkten wird die Gesichtshaut vorbereitet. Sie wird schön geschmeidig, die Barthaare werden aufgerichtet und können so schonend und gründlich geschnitten werden.
Fabio Descalzi
Uruguay
Spanish translation:¿Sacar la navaja y... ¡adelante!?
Explanation:
Otra opción
Selected response from:

xxxeloso
Argentina
Grading comment
!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Sacas la navaja y te rasuras así nada más?Translations123
3¡Sacas la cuchilla y ándale!TPS
3¿Sacar la navaja y... ¡adelante!?xxxeloso


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
¿Sacar la navaja y... ¡adelante!?


Explanation:
Otra opción

xxxeloso
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
¡Sacas la cuchilla y ándale!


Explanation:
Una sugerencia.

TPS
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Sacas la navaja y te rasuras así nada más?


Explanation:
Saca usted la navaja y se rasura así nada más?
oder:
Saca usted la navaja y se rasura así, sin más?
oder etwa:
Saca usted la navaja y se rasura así, sin mas preparación?

De ninguna manera. No importa si usted se rasura en seco...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 hrs (2008-03-10 12:31:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

In Mexico people actually say "navaja" for the stuff used these days for shaving. Probably it would be wise to check what word is used in the country for which the translation is being made.

Translations123
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish