KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Economics

Gewinn nach Abschreibungen

Spanish translation: Beneficios netos


08:01 Oct 24, 2006
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics / Gestión financiera
German term or phrase: Gewinn nach Abschreibungen
Hola:

dentro de una análisis financiero de una entidad, ¿se puede entender el término "Gewinn nach Abschreibungen" como "Ganancias después de amortizaciones?

Contexto:
"Auf den Umsatz bezogen gingen sowohl der Bruttobetriebsüberschuß wie auch der Gewinn nach Abschreibungen um je 1,3 Punkte auf 14,4 bzw. 7,2 % zurück."

Gracias
Francisco Mar Rubio
Switzerland
Spanish translation:Beneficios netos
Explanation:
Los beneficios tras realizar las deducciones
Selected response from:

Marta Riosalido
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Beneficios netos
Marta Riosalido
3deducciónclyx


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
deducción


Explanation:
Pons

Abschreibung bei Bilanzerstellung 1. (steuerliche Absetzung) deducción |la|


Gewinn: 1. Wirtschaft beneficio |el|, ganancia |la|


clyx
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in RomanianRomanian

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Beneficios netos


Explanation:
Los beneficios tras realizar las deducciones

Marta Riosalido
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Gracias!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
38 mins
  -> Gracias, Aurum!

agree  domingo: Utilidad o Beneficio después de deducciones
1 day7 hrs
  -> Gracias, Domingo