KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Economics

Zeichennehmerin

Spanish translation: acreedor del sello / etiqueta


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Zeichennehmer
Spanish translation:acreedor del sello / etiqueta
Entered by: René Cofré Baeza

07:22 Oct 26, 2006
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
German term or phrase: Zeichennehmerin
Datum, Unterschrift Antragsteller/Zeichennehmerin

Sin más contexto.
Gracias
xxxMANGOLD
acreedor del sello / etiqueta
Explanation:
Sin mucho contexto no es muy fácil dar con el término correcto.
Conozco esa palabra sólo en el ámbito de las certificaciones, p.Ej. medioambiente, etc. Quizás te sirve de algo.

http://www.regulatel.org/publica/Boletin/Boletin 1 .pdf
https://www.depeco.econo.unlp.edu.ar/jemi/1999/trabajo09.pdf
Selected response from:

René Cofré Baeza
Germany
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4titular de la marca
Actavano
3acreedor del sello / etiqueta
René Cofré Baeza


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
acreedor del sello / etiqueta


Explanation:
Sin mucho contexto no es muy fácil dar con el término correcto.
Conozco esa palabra sólo en el ámbito de las certificaciones, p.Ej. medioambiente, etc. Quizás te sirve de algo.

http://www.regulatel.org/publica/Boletin/Boletin 1 .pdf
https://www.depeco.econo.unlp.edu.ar/jemi/1999/trabajo09.pdf

René Cofré Baeza
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 71
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Herbert Schuster: Wie es richtig heißt, weiß ich nicht, aber wegen der Endung -in sollte es eine acreedora sein.
28 mins

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
titular de la marca


Explanation:
el titular de la marca hubiera dejado de satisfacer las condiciones que permiten aspirar a la calidad de titular de marca comunitaria. ...
europa.eu/scadplus/leg/es/lvb/l26022a.htm
Die zuständige Stelle gewährt dem Zeichennehmer das Recht auf Verwendung des Umweltzeichens für seine in den beigefügten Produktbeschreibungen beschriebenen Produkte, die den einschlägigen, im Zeitraum . . . . . . gültigen und von der Kommission der Europäischen Gemeinschaften am . . . . . . (Datum) angenommenen, im Amtsblatt der Europäischen Gemeinschaften vom . . . . . . (vollständige Fundstelle) veröffentlichten und diesem Vertrag als Anhang beigefügten
http://64.233.161.104/search?q=cache:D4M8YboCepgJ:www.umwelt...

Actavano
Dominican Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16