KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Economics

geldhandel

Spanish translation: mercado monetario


12:46 Mar 5, 2004
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
German term or phrase: geldhandel
bolsa
xxxTraduset
Spanish translation:mercado monetario
Explanation:
suerte!
Selected response from:

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Grading comment
gracias!!!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2mercado monetario
Pablo Grosschmid
5las finanzas
Adela Van Gils


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
las finanzas


Explanation:
Groot Woordenboek VanDale electronisch

Adela Van Gils
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
mercado monetario


Explanation:
suerte!

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 42
Grading comment
gracias!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  vhz
7 mins
  -> muchas gracias!

agree  Ana Fernandez
2 hrs
  -> gracias, Iris!