KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Economics

Vertriebsabwicklung

Spanish translation: gestión comercial


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Vertriebsabwicklung
Spanish translation:gestión comercial
Entered by: Christiane Brüggemann

10:27 Jun 24, 2004
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Economics
German term or phrase: Vertriebsabwicklung
Eidestaatliche Versicherung

Herr und Herr

sind berechtigt, im Auftrag der Firma x Verträge und Vereinberungenl im Rahmen der gesamten Vertriebsabwicklung zu unterzeichnen.
Katja Pablos
gestión comercial
Explanation:
es el término generalmente utilizado en España.
Selected response from:

Christiane Brüggemann
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!

Saludos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5gestión comercial
Christiane Brüggemann
3 +1gestión de ventas
Karlo Heppner
4proceso de comercialización/distribución
emili
4tramitación comercialjanago


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tramitación comercial


Explanation:
Vertrieb también puede referirse a la distribución de los productos.

janago
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
proceso de comercialización/distribución


Explanation:
Otra propuesta. La de janago también me gusta.

emili
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 7

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
gestión de ventas


Explanation:
Die Abwicklung ist meist gestión. Beim Vertrieb bin ich mangels Kontext unsicher, könnte aber ventas sein.

Karlo Heppner
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pablo Grosschmid
5 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
gestión comercial


Explanation:
es el término generalmente utilizado en España.

Christiane Brüggemann
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!

Saludos