KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Education / Pedagogy

Abschlussarbeit

Spanish translation: Proyecto (trabajo) de fin de carrera


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Abschlussarbeit
Spanish translation:Proyecto (trabajo) de fin de carrera
Entered by: Manuel Martín-Iguacel

09:46 Sep 19, 2007
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
German term or phrase: Abschlussarbeit
Ich habe an der Polytechnischen Universität in Kiew studiert und mich in meiner Abschlussarbeit insbesondere mit dem Thema Metallbearbeitung beschäftigt
isa_g
Proyecto (trabajo) de fin de carrera
Explanation:
Proyecto de fin de carrera

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2007-09-19 09:51:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Proyecto Fin de Carrera

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2007-09-19 09:52:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Proyecto fin de carrera
Selected response from:

Manuel Martín-Iguacel
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Proyecto (trabajo) de fin de carrera
Manuel Martín-Iguacel
5memoriaC. Elise Harris


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Proyecto (trabajo) de fin de carrera


Explanation:
Proyecto de fin de carrera

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2007-09-19 09:51:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Proyecto Fin de Carrera

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2007-09-19 09:52:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Proyecto fin de carrera


Manuel Martín-Iguacel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tradjur
0 min
  -> gracias, colega

agree  Pablo Grosschmid
17 mins
  -> gracias, colega

agree  Magdalena Reyes
4 hrs
  -> gracias, colega

agree  Christiane Brüggemann
4 hrs
  -> gracias, colega

2 days6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
memoria


Explanation:
Wenn dieses Projekt eine geschriebene "Hausarbeit" ist, sozusagen, dann würde man (zumindest in Spanien) "memoria" sagen.

C. Elise Harris
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish