KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Electronics / Elect Eng

Beschaltung, die

Spanish translation: circuito de amortiguamiento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Beschaltung, die
Spanish translation:circuito de amortiguamiento
Entered by: Magdalena Reyes

01:56 Jul 20, 2005
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
German term or phrase: Beschaltung, die
Folgende Bauteile befinden sich im Thyristorkasten:
-Thyristoren mit Impulsübertrager und BESCHALTUNG
Magdalena Reyes
Chile
circuito de amortiguamiento
Explanation:
http://www.lexicool.com/dlink.asp?ID=0CM7MO82205&IL=3&L1=09&...
Selected response from:

cameliaim
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1circuito de amortiguamientocameliaim
4 +1cableadoingridbram


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cableado


Explanation:
Espero te sirva

ingridbram
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 47

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  René Cofré Baeza
3 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
circuito de amortiguamiento


Explanation:
http://www.lexicool.com/dlink.asp?ID=0CM7MO82205&IL=3&L1=09&...

cameliaim
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 93
Grading comment
Gracias!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hans Gärtner: circuito de amortiguación
1 day1 hr
  -> thanks, Philippe :)