KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Electronics / Elect Eng

Löschkondensator

Spanish translation: condensador de extinción


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Löschkondensator
Spanish translation:condensador de extinción
Entered by: Magdalena Reyes

01:59 Jul 20, 2005
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
German term or phrase: Löschkondensator
In einer Liste:
- Eingangsfilter
- LÖSCHKONDENSATOR
- ...

Vielen Dank!!
Magdalena Reyes
Chile
condensador de extinción
Explanation:
Dice International Electrotechnical Commission

http://www.lexicool.com/dlink.asp?ID=0CM7MO82205&IL=3&L1=09&...
Selected response from:

cameliaim
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias por la ayuda!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2condensador de extincióncameliaim
3Condensador de extintoringridbram
3Condensador de extintoringridbram
3capacitor de extinción de chispas
Carmen Álvarez
3CONDENSADOR CONTRA INCENDIOSxxxJuntice


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Löschkondensator
CONDENSADOR CONTRA INCENDIOS


Explanation:


xxxJuntice
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Lchkondensator
capacitor de extinción de chispas


Explanation:
Por una parte, en inglés se dice "quench capacitor" o "quenching capacitor", lo que implica la idea de saturación.
Pero el Ernst da en español esta definición.
Me parece raro, porque no sé si son lo mismo, pero a ver qué opinan los demás.

Carmen Álvarez
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 28

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Condensador de extintor


Explanation:
Espero te ayude

ingridbram
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 47

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Condensador de extintor


Explanation:
Espero te ayude

ingridbram
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 47

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Löschkondensator
condensador de extinción


Explanation:
Dice International Electrotechnical Commission

http://www.lexicool.com/dlink.asp?ID=0CM7MO82205&IL=3&L1=09&...

cameliaim
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 93
Grading comment
Gracias por la ayuda!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxisabelita1
36 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Cuena

agree  TPS
54 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, TPS