KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Electronics / Elect Eng

serieller Schnittstelle

Spanish translation: Puerto serie


18:12 Aug 29, 2006
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / Equipos aire acondicionado
German term or phrase: serieller Schnittstelle
Pl- Regler mit serieller Schnittstelle
Maria Bellido Lois
Spain
Spanish translation:Puerto serie
Explanation:
http://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Puerto_serie


Suerte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 Min. (2006-08-29 18:32:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

En Google: "puerto serie"
Ergebnisse 1 - 10 von ungefähr 7.850.000 für puerto serie. (0,77 Sekunden)
Selected response from:

Fernando Toledo
Germany
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias, Fernando!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Puerto serie
Fernando Toledo
5interfaz de enchufe serial
Mårten Sandberg
3 +1interfase serial
Mariana T. Buttermilch
4puerto de conexión en serie
Giovanni Rengifo


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
interfaz de enchufe serial


Explanation:
o "contacto serial". O sea ese tipo de cables y contactos en el mundo de ordenadores que se llama "serial".

Mårten Sandberg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 8

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
puerto de conexión en serie


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2006-08-29 18:29:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o "punto de conexión en serie"

Giovanni Rengifo
Colombia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 35

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Puerto serie


Explanation:
http://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Puerto_serie


Suerte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 Min. (2006-08-29 18:32:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

En Google: "puerto serie"
Ergebnisse 1 - 10 von ungefähr 7.850.000 für puerto serie. (0,77 Sekunden)

Fernando Toledo
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 74
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias, Fernando!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Santiago García Gavín
1 hr

agree  Miguel Martinez
12 hrs

agree  xxx.xyz
20 hrs

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
interfase serial


Explanation:
porque Schnittstelle se usa generalmente como interfase (al menos en Argentina)

Mariana T. Buttermilch
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 114

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Herbert Schuster: "interfaz serial" ist wohl die richtige Schreibweise.
1 day53 mins