KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Electronics / Elect Eng

Leiterbähnchen

Spanish translation: Circuito impreso


14:52 Sep 11, 2006
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / altavoces
German term or phrase: Leiterbähnchen
Die Frequenzweiche ist sehr reichlich mit bauteilen bestückt und besitzt ein recht komplexes Layout, das leider zu teilweise sehr mickrigen Leiterbähnchen führt.
sankukla
Spanish translation:Circuito impreso
Explanation:

...de poca monta ;-)

+
Selected response from:

Fernando Toledo
Germany
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Circuito impreso
Fernando Toledo
4Pequeños conductores
Actavano


  

Answers


59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Pequeños conductores


Explanation:
Leiterbahn. conducting line
http://www.google.com.do/search?hl=es&q=circuito leiterbahn&...
Leiterbahn {f}: conductor path conducting path
www.dict.cc/german-english/Leiterbahn.html
En español : "conductor", "pequeños conductores"
http://webdelprofesor.ula.ve/ciencias/labdemfi/electrostatic...


Actavano
Dominican Republic
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Circuito impreso


Explanation:

...de poca monta ;-)

+

Fernando Toledo
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 74
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias!