KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Electronics / Elect Eng

Meistermessung

Spanish translation: \"medición base o patrón\"


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Meistermessung
Spanish translation:\"medición base o patrón\"
Entered by: Magda Negrón

19:01 Oct 31, 2006
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
German term or phrase: Meistermessung
Diese Sollwerte werden durch Messungen an Endmaßen, Einstelldornen oder speziellen Werkstücken mit bekannten Abmessungen, so genannten Meisterwerkstücken (kurz: „Meister“), ermittelt. Diese Meistermessungen werden vor Beginn der eigentlichen Messung durchgeführt.

Gracias de antemano.
Magda Negrón
Venezuela
"medición base o patrón"
Explanation:
Es lo que deduzco de tu contexto, para duferenciarla de la segunda medición. Espero que se adapte a todo el contexto!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 días2 horas (2006-11-02 21:42:16 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Gracias a tí Magda!
Selected response from:

Mariana T. Buttermilch
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias, Mariana.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3"medición base o patrón"
Mariana T. Buttermilch
3medición
urst


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
medición


Explanation:
de la pieza (bruta) maestra. Aunque en esta frase lo dejaría en "la medición de estas piezas se realiza antes de medir la pieza en sí", por ejemplo.

urst
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 19

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
"medición base o patrón"


Explanation:
Es lo que deduzco de tu contexto, para duferenciarla de la segunda medición. Espero que se adapte a todo el contexto!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 días2 horas (2006-11-02 21:42:16 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Gracias a tí Magda!

Mariana T. Buttermilch
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 114
Grading comment
Gracias, Mariana.