KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Electronics / Elect Eng

puffern

Spanish translation: batería tampón


16:00 Sep 12, 2007
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / Stromversorgung eines elektronischen Gerätes
German term or phrase: puffern
Wie heisst eine gepufferte Stromversorgung, z.B. bei einem elektronischen Gerät, auf Spanisch?

Bsp.:

Kontaktfeld

"An der Unterseite befinden sich 11 Pole für
• (***Puffer***-) Stromversorgung
(Ladeelektronik für die Rechnerversorgung)
(...)"

"Charger-Modul (zum Laden/***Puffern*** der Akkus)"

Danke
MALTE STADTLANDER
Spain
Spanish translation:batería tampón
Explanation:
Se llama así a la batería conectada en paralelo con una fuente de alimentación de corriente continua (alterna rectificada) para reducir las oscilaciones de la tensión. La tensión Un de la batería debe ser la adecuada con la tensión de la fuente.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 Min. (2007-09-12 16:19:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Página web de protección civil
Selected response from:

Marta Riosalido
Spain
Grading comment
... thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3batería tampón
Marta Riosalido
3cargar en tampón
Fabio Descalzi


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cargar en tampón


Explanation:
oder: "almacenar temporariamente" (das ist doch eher informatisch)

Quelle: Langenscheidts Fachwörterbuch Tecnik

Fabio Descalzi
Uruguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 76
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
batería tampón


Explanation:
Se llama así a la batería conectada en paralelo con una fuente de alimentación de corriente continua (alterna rectificada) para reducir las oscilaciones de la tensión. La tensión Un de la batería debe ser la adecuada con la tensión de la fuente.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 Min. (2007-09-12 16:19:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Página web de protección civil

Marta Riosalido
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
... thanks!