KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Electronics / Elect Eng

Elektrostahlwerk

Spanish translation: Acería eléctrica


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Elektrostahlwerk
Spanish translation:Acería eléctrica
Entered by: sercominter

08:52 Sep 19, 2007
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / Elektrostahlwerk
German term or phrase: Elektrostahlwerk
¿Equivalente al español?
Gracias
Susana Sancho
Acería eléctrica
Explanation:
Stahlwerk es acería (fabrica de acero) Elektro indica que el proceso de fabricación es eléctrico
Selected response from:

sercominter
Spain
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Acería eléctrica
sercominter
3ace(re)ría eléctrica, acerería de hornos eléctricosxxxla traducher


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Acería eléctrica


Explanation:
Stahlwerk es acería (fabrica de acero) Elektro indica que el proceso de fabricación es eléctrico


    Reference: http://www.gipuzkoa.net/estructura-economica/Cap13/4_cap13.h...
sercominter
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tradjur
6 mins
  -> ¡Gracias!

agree  Egmont
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ace(re)ría eléctrica, acerería de hornos eléctricos


Explanation:
Den ersten Begriff habe ich in der deutsch-spanischen Ausgabe des Radde, heute Langenscheidts Fachwörterbuch Technik gefunden, den zweiten im Ernst, Wörterbuch der industriellen Technik.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 Min. (2007-09-19 09:21:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sería interesante saber, dónde se usa más «acería» y dónde más bien «acerería».

xxxla traducher
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman