KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Electronics / Elect Eng

Adernenthülsen

Spanish translation: terminal puntera / puntera


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Adernenthülsen
Spanish translation:terminal puntera / puntera
Entered by: oliver_otto

13:32 Apr 5, 2008
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
German term or phrase: Adernenthülsen
Der Anschluss beinhaltet das Einführen, Absetzen, Auflegen, die Lieferung von Adernenthülsen und /oder Kabelschuhen. Ggf. Kabeleinfuhrstützen falls diese an den Geräten oder Steuerkasten nicht vorhanden sind.

Vielen Dank im Voraus!
oliver_otto
terminal puntera / puntera
Explanation:
Adernenthülse ist ganz unbekannt.
Aderendhülse ist in Internet zu finden
Selected response from:

rcolin
Grading comment
Vielen Dank. Ihr alle seid super!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3terminal puntera / puntera
rcolin
3pelar los puntos terminales/cablestradukwk2


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Aderendhülse
terminal puntera / puntera


Explanation:
Adernenthülse ist ganz unbekannt.
Aderendhülse ist in Internet zu finden

rcolin
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Vielen Dank. Ihr alle seid super!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
1 hr

agree  Teresa Mozo
1 hr

agree  Mariana T. Buttermilch: sisisi buena deducción!!!!
2 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pelar los puntos terminales/cables


Explanation:
adernenthülsen quiere decir sacar el revistimiento osea la protecion que lleva el cable ,pelarlo en las puntas para colocar la terminal "Kabelschuhen" no se si me entiendes pues ni yo misma puedo explicarlo jejeje pero seguro que alguna vez escuchaste a algun eletrecista decir "hay que pelar los cables" bueno espero que lo puedas formular mejor que yo un buen fin de seman

tradukwk2
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 7