KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Electronics / Elect Eng

Absolvent

Spanish translation: graduado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Absolvent
Spanish translation:graduado
Entered by: Mariana T. Buttermilch

10:14 Apr 23, 2008
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / Demanda de personal
German term or phrase: Absolvent
Nach Ihrem erfolgreichen Studium als Dipl.-Ing. Elektrotechnik oder Elektronik sind Sie hochqualifizierter Absolvent mit entsprechendem Erfahrungshintergund oder konnten mindestens 2 Jahre Erfahrungen in der Entwicklung industrieller Automation sammeln.
Susana Sancho
graduado
Explanation:
Ese es el concepto, un saludo!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 minutos (2008-04-23 10:17:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Mira este Link!
http://www.dict.cc/?s=absolvent
Selected response from:

Mariana T. Buttermilch
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3graduado
Mariana T. Buttermilch
4 +1licenciadoRobert Feuerlein
4egresado (universitario)rowidal


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
graduado


Explanation:
Ese es el concepto, un saludo!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 minutos (2008-04-23 10:17:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Mira este Link!
http://www.dict.cc/?s=absolvent

Mariana T. Buttermilch
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 114

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Mozo
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias Teresa!!!

agree  Natalia Lobo: También egresado funciona
3 hrs
  -> Gracias Natimit!

agree  Egmont
8 hrs
  -> Gracias nuevamente Alberto!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
licenciado


Language variant: diplomado

Explanation:
otra idea.

Robert Feuerlein
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gerhard Kassner: Sí, licenciado según el DRAE
2 hrs
  -> Danke, Gerhard.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
egresado (universitario)


Explanation:
es un término más genérico para quien culminó sus estudios universitarios - así se usa en el Río de la Plata - ya que no todas las carreras universitarias culminan en una licenciatura o dipolomatura, como para poder aplicar los términos propuestos de "licenciado" o "diplomado"

rowidal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
Notes to answerer
Asker: en traducción spanish modern sort este término no tiene cabida. Gracias