KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Electronics / Elect Eng

Knicksteifigkeit

Spanish translation: resistencia al pliegue


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Knicksteifigkeit
Spanish translation:resistencia al pliegue
Entered by: Susana Sancho

09:35 Apr 30, 2008
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / Conductores eléctricos
German term or phrase: Knicksteifigkeit
feindrähtige Leiter, deren Knicksteifigkeit aufgrund des geringen Durchmessers nicht ausreicht
Susana Sancho
resistencia al pliegue
Explanation:
o rigidez
Selected response from:

sercominter
Spain
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1resistencia al pliegue
sercominter
4resistencia contra el pandeoGely


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
resistencia al pliegue


Explanation:
o rigidez


    Reference: http://www.madveras.com/personal/post.php/171-Los-bastones-t...
sercominter
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrea Martínez
4 hrs
  -> Gracias Andrea

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
resistencia contra el pandeo


Explanation:
así lo da Ernst der Technik


    Reference: http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Knicken
    Reference: http://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Pandeo
Gely
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 32