KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Electronics / Elect Eng

Netzaufnahmestrom

Spanish translation: Consumo de corriente de red


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Netzaufnahmestrom
Spanish translation:Consumo de corriente de red
Entered by: Miguel Jimenez

14:07 Aug 27, 2008
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
German term or phrase: Netzaufnahmestrom
Vor Anschluss der Regeleinheit sind die Angaben auf dem Typenschild über Netzspannung, Frequenz und Netzaufnahmestrom zu beachten.
Miguel Jimenez
Germany
Consumo de corriente de red
Explanation:
Conozco más la variante "Netzstromaufnahme" o "Stromaufnahme". Aufnahmestrom me suena bastante raro.
Selected response from:

Gerhard Kassner
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5Consumo de corriente de redGerhard Kassner
4corriente conectada a la rednahuelhuapi
4absorción de corriente de la red
Teresa Mozo


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
absorción de corriente de la red


Explanation:
saludos

Teresa Mozo
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 96

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
corriente conectada a la red


Explanation:
estimo que se trata del tipo de corriente al que se conecta (también "tipo de corriente conectada a red"

nahuelhuapi
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 59

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Consumo de corriente de red


Explanation:
Conozco más la variante "Netzstromaufnahme" o "Stromaufnahme". Aufnahmestrom me suena bastante raro.

Gerhard Kassner
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
48 mins
  -> Gracias, avrvm

agree  Die Sprachmitte: stimmt, Stromaufnahme ist geläufiger - lt. Ernst: Stromaufnahme f / consumo m de corriente, absorción f de corriente
1 hr
  -> Gracias

agree  Dr-G-Pless
2 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias también a tí

agree  MartaMFernandez
15 hrs
  -> Gracias, Marta

agree  Walter Blass: Para un aparato, también se puede decir "Corriente nominal" o "Corriente de Trabajo"
1 day5 hrs
  -> Gracias, Walter