KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Energy / Power Generation

übernehmen

Spanish translation: okay so


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:übernehmen
Spanish translation:okay so
Entered by: Mat_Young

15:38 Feb 16, 2006
German to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Energy / Power Generation / Solarenergie
German term or phrase: übernehmen
Ein Wert, von dem unsere Partner und Vertrieb übernehmen, profitieren.

¿Qué quiere decir aquí übernehmen?

Yo tengo "un valor del que se aprovechan nuestros socios y responsables de ventas/distribuidores".
Mat_Young
okay so
Explanation:
Ist absolut in Ordnung so.

Der dt. Satz ist unschön, "doppelt gemoppelt" und nicht wirklich korrekt. Kommt im Spanischen so besser rüber!
Selected response from:

Jutta Deichselberger
Grading comment
¡¡¡Gracias!!! Es que me parecía una estructura un poco rara.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4aceptar
Bernadette Mora
4okay so
Jutta Deichselberger


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
übernehmen
okay so


Explanation:
Ist absolut in Ordnung so.

Der dt. Satz ist unschön, "doppelt gemoppelt" und nicht wirklich korrekt. Kommt im Spanischen so besser rüber!

Jutta Deichselberger
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
¡¡¡Gracias!!! Es que me parecía una estructura un poco rara.

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
übernehmen
aceptar


Explanation:
Saludos!

Bernadette Mora
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): Сергей Лузан