KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Energy / Power Generation

Sonnen-Nutzfaktor

Spanish translation: coeficiente de aprovechamiento de la luz solar


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Sonnen-Nutzfaktor
Spanish translation:coeficiente de aprovechamiento de la luz solar
Entered by: Golden Hawk

23:28 Feb 17, 2006
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Energy / Power Generation
German term or phrase: Sonnen-Nutzfaktor
¿Factor solar?

Tampoco sé a qué viene en este contexto...
Golden Hawk
coeficiente de aprovechamiento de la luz solar
Explanation:
supongo
Selected response from:

Gely
Spain
Grading comment
gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2coeficiente de aprovechamiento de la luz solarGely
4 +1factor de aprovechamiento de la luz solarUte Jokisch-Gaede
3factor de utilización /d'explotación de luz solarTPS


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
coeficiente de aprovechamiento de la luz solar


Explanation:
supongo

Gely
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 38
Grading comment
gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fabio Descalzi: Sí, muy apropiado
21 mins
  -> muy amable

agree  Herbert Schuster
17 hrs

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
factor de aprovechamiento de la luz solar


Explanation:
... und neue Anwendungen für Sonnenwärme, beispielsweise in der Klimatisierung oder die Kombination von Sonnen- und Erdwärme sowie Biomasse erprobt werden. ...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 36 mins (2006-02-18 00:04:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

En construcción de edificios, el aprovechamiento de la luz solar directa es un factor muy importante, ya que influye en su diseño., orientación y ...
www.imades.org/entorno/entorno06/energia.htm



    www.nutzfaktor.de/.../1/wa/contentFrame?path=3149& page=957&wosid=97mDDRhOkaP4CTqcbl36Uw
Ute Jokisch-Gaede
El Salvador
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rosa Enciso
7 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
factor de utilización /d'explotación de luz solar


Explanation:
Une autre idée

TPS
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4