KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Energy / Power Generation

verschwenkbar

Spanish translation: plegable


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:verschwenkbar
Spanish translation:plegable
Entered by: Fabio Descalzi

18:24 Sep 4, 2006
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation / paneles solares
German term or phrase: verschwenkbar
Aufgabe der voliegenden Erfindung ist es daher, eine Solaranlage zu schaffen, die in einer Werkshalle weitgehend betriebsfertig vormontiert werden kann und dennoch leicht zu transportieren ist. Dies wird erfindungsgemäß dadurch erreicht, dass mindestens zwei Paneele relativ zueinander verschwenkbar sind.
susana anton
plegables
Explanation:
"Plegables" en este contexto (me imagino paneles con bisagras que permiten plegarlos como un libro).
También puede ser "articulados" o "basculables".
Selected response from:

Fabio Descalzi
Uruguay
Grading comment
muchas gracias Fabio
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4plegables
Fabio Descalzi
3superponibles
Mariana T. Buttermilch


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
plegables


Explanation:
"Plegables" en este contexto (me imagino paneles con bisagras que permiten plegarlos como un libro).
También puede ser "articulados" o "basculables".

Fabio Descalzi
Uruguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 108
Grading comment
muchas gracias Fabio

2 days6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
superponibles


Explanation:
ese es el sentido,

Mariana T. Buttermilch
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 100