KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Energy / Power Generation

Testequipment

Spanish translation: equipamiento de pruebas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Testequipment
Spanish translation:equipamiento de pruebas
Entered by: Egmont

16:05 Sep 10, 2006
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation / Solarzellen (Photovoltaik)
German term or phrase: Testequipment
Wäre nett von euch, wenn ihr mir zu diesem Satz auch eure Übersetzungsvorschläge schickt.

Vielen Dank!!!!

Die Automatisierung und der Einbau des Geräts wird üblicherweise von den Anbietern von Testequipment beziehungsweise den Modul- oder Zellherstellern selber vorgenommen.
Silke Streit
Netherlands
material/equipamiento de pruebas
Explanation:
Vielleicht...
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
Vielen Dank! Ich habe mich für equipamiento de pruebas entschieden. Das passt am besten in den Text.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4material/equipamiento de pruebas
Egmont
4equipos para pruebas
Giovanni Rengifo


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
equipos para pruebas


Explanation:
-

Giovanni Rengifo
Colombia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
material/equipamiento de pruebas


Explanation:
Vielleicht...

Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 83
Grading comment
Vielen Dank! Ich habe mich für equipamiento de pruebas entschieden. Das passt am besten in den Text.