KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Energy / Power Generation

Einträge von Pflanzenöl

Spanish translation: entradas de aceite vegetal


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Einträge von Pflanzenöl
Spanish translation:entradas de aceite vegetal
Entered by: Tradjur

14:10 Jan 11, 2008
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation / Biodiesel
German term or phrase: Einträge von Pflanzenöl
Schwachtlastschaltung
Um Verkokungen und Einträge von Pflanzenöl ins Motoröl zu vermeiden, schaltet das System bei niedriger Drehzahl automatisch auf Dieselkraftstoff um.
Susana Sancho
entrada(s) de aceite vegetal
Explanation:
ES lo único que se me ocurre... Saludos
Selected response from:

Tradjur
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +3entrada(s) de aceite vegetalTradjur
4incorporaciones de aceite mineral
Pedro Zimmer


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +3
entrada(s) de aceite vegetal


Explanation:
ES lo único que se me ocurre... Saludos

Tradjur
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Mozo: si, es el sentido; más literal sería aportes
58 mins
  -> Gracias, Teresa :)

agree  Mariana T. Buttermilch: si Elena!
1 hr
  -> Danke :)

agree  Tomás Cano Binder, BA, CT: O "penetración" me gusta más.
2 hrs
  -> También lo pensé, pero me pareció "arriesgado". Gracias :)

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
incorporaciones de aceite mineral


Explanation:
Me gusta un poco más.

Pedro Zimmer
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 32