ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Energy / Power Generation

IU-Diagramm

Spanish translation: curva característica I= f(U) de un panel solar

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:IU-Diagramm
Spanish translation:curva característica I= f(U) de un panel solar
Entered by: Ernesto Gil Colomer

16:48 Nov 5, 2010
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation / sistemas de medición de energía solar
German term or phrase: IU-Diagramm
¿Cómo se dice en español? La I se mide en amperios y la U en voltios. Creo que la I se refiere a la intensidad y la U al voltaje.

Muchas gracias.
Ernesto Gil Colomer
Spain
curva característica I= f(U) de un panel solar
Explanation:
No es lineal y depende de la intensidad de iluminación solar y de las condiciones de la carga conectada.
Selected response from:

Walter Blass
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias, Walter.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4curva característica (de un conductor)
Pablo Bouvier
3curva característica I= f(U) de un panel solarWalter Blass


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
curva característica (de un conductor)


Explanation:
ver enlaces

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 mins (2010-11-05 17:19:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ahora, sí...:

http://www.google.es/search?q=+"curva característica de un c...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 34 mins (2010-11-05 17:22:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

si cumplen la ley de Ohm son rectilíneas, sino no.
ver: http://bacterio.uc3m.es/docencia/laboratorio/guiones/electri...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 35 mins (2010-11-05 17:23:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://medusa.unimet.edu.ve/fisica/fpfi01/lab2/pract1.doc


    Reference: http://www.google.es/search?q=%2B%22curva+caracter%C3%ADstic...
Pablo Bouvier
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in category: 42

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nani Delgado: Lo ves, Nani? ESO suena a algo más específico. Completamente de acuerdo contigo, Pablo! :)
55 mins
  -> Gracias Nani!

disagree  meirs: English - Ohm's law does not need a curve - it is a straight line by definition. Here it is the IU curve of a solar panel (as source)
57 mins
  -> if you did not understand what I have written, please go back to school...

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
curva característica I= f(U) de un panel solar


Explanation:
No es lineal y depende de la intensidad de iluminación solar y de las condiciones de la carga conectada.

Walter Blass
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 92
Grading comment
Gracias, Walter.