KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Engineering: Industrial

Laufwagen

Spanish translation: carro


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Laufwagen
Spanish translation:carro
Entered by: Ernesto de Lara

18:45 May 23, 2005
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
German term or phrase: Laufwagen
aparece como "carro de grúa" en el dicc. de técnica industrial de Ernst pero qu alternativa se le puede dar para una máquina tope longitudinal (Längenanschlag).

z.B.:

8.4.2 Führung des Laufwagens
Reihenfolge der Handgriffe
Reinigen Sie die Führungen des Laufwagens mit einem sauberen Tuch.
Verwenden Sie kein Öl oder Fett, die Klemmung des Laufwagens verliert sonst
ihre volle Klemmkraft.
jorge echeverri
carro
Explanation:
¨no bastar¡a?
Selected response from:

Ernesto de Lara
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2carro
Ernesto de Lara
3carretónxxx------


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
carro


Explanation:
¨no bastar¡a?

Ernesto de Lara
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jutta Deichselberger: sehe ich auch so!
2 mins
  -> Vielen danken traduc03

agree  Gisel Moya Knautz
18 hrs
  -> gracias gisel

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
carretón


Explanation:
Laufwagen m carretón m
Diccionario técnico Langenscheidt

xxx------
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 116