KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Engineering: Industrial

Weiterschaltung

Spanish translation: avance


20:09 May 23, 2005
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
German term or phrase: Weiterschaltung
Die Returntaste dient im Programmiermodus der Parameter-Weiterschaltung. Durch Betätigen dieser Taste wird also immer ein Parameter-Wert abge-speichert und der nächste innerhalb der Liste selektiert
jorge echeverri
Spanish translation:avance
Explanation:
Diría
Selected response from:

xxx------
Grading comment
perfecto!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1transferencia
Gisel Moya Knautz
3avancexxx------


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
avance


Explanation:
Diría

xxx------
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 116
Grading comment
perfecto!

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
transferencia


Explanation:
la transferencia desde un parámetro hacia otro o de un parámetro a otro...aunque avance me gusta mucho también...

Gisel Moya Knautz
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 52

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxx.xyz
1 day3 hrs