ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Engineering: Industrial

Nockenscheibe

Spanish translation: disco de leva(s)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Nockenscheibe
Spanish translation:disco de leva(s)
Entered by: cameliaim

12:04 Apr 25, 2006
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / Schneidewerkzeug - Patent
German term or phrase: Nockenscheibe
Die Hubbewegung bzw. die Hin- und Herbewegung für die Durchführung des Schnittes in dem Material für das Schneidmesser erfolgt mittels einer angetriebenen Nockenscheibe. Die Antriebsvorrichtung für den Klingenhalter mit dem Schneidmesser umfasst einen Antriebsmotor mit einer in Schneidkopflängsachse verlaufenden Antriebswelle. Mit der Antriebswelle des Antriebsmotors steht die Nockenscheibe in Wirkverbindung. Vermittels des Antriebsmotors wird die Nockenscheibe über die Antriebswelle um die Antriebswellenlängsachse umlaufend angetrieben. Die Nockenscheibe steht somit senkrecht zur Antriebswelle des Antriebsmotors und nimmt in dem Schneidkopf eine horizontale Stellung ein, wenn der Schneidkopf eine senkrechte Betriebsstellung einnimmt.
Fabio Descalzi
Uruguay
disco de leva(s)
Explanation:
ernst. Corrobora http://www.produkte.schmersal.de/586/628/02810/details.html?... (y de)
Selected response from:

cameliaim
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, eso es
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5disco leva
Pablo Grosschmid
3 +2disco de leva(s)cameliaim


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
disco de leva(s)


Explanation:
ernst. Corrobora http://www.produkte.schmersal.de/586/628/02810/details.html?... (y de)

cameliaim
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 85
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, eso es

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Susana Sancho: exacto
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Sisa, un saludo.

agree  Egmont
1 hr
  -> muchas gracias.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
disco leva


Explanation:
no "disco de leva(s), porque es un disco que actúa como leva (o sea una leva con forma de disco), no un disco que mueve levas


Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 22