KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Engineering: Industrial

Riffelmessgerät

Spanish translation: medidor de ondulaciones/ondas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Riffelmessgerät
Spanish translation:medidor de ondulaciones/ondas
Entered by: Egmont

21:47 Sep 6, 2006
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / Aparatos para vías ferroviarias
German term or phrase: Riffelmessgerät
Hola a todos/as,

estoy traduciendo un manual sobre un aparato que se coloca sobre las vías del tren para medir las ondulaciones del terreno, ¿cómo se traduce exactamente Riffel(mess)gerät en castellano? ¿alguien conoce el aparato?

Gracias!
Maria San Martin
medidor de ondulaciones/ondas
Explanation:
++++
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1medidor de ondulaciones/ondas
Egmont
3 +1medidor de corrugación (del carril)
davidd


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
medidor de ondulaciones/ondas


Explanation:
++++

Egmont
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 172
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Zeta
12 hrs
  -> Danke!

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
medidor de corrugación (del carril)


Explanation:
Otra alternativa...

Saludos


    Reference: http://www.tecnun.es/Tesis/orden/mecanica/meca51.htm
    Reference: http://bibliotecnica.upc.es/PFC/arxius/migrats/34082-7.pdf
davidd
Austria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Herbert Schuster
21 hrs
  -> Danke!