KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Engineering: Industrial

Brandschutzversorgung

Spanish translation: Protecciòn contra incendios


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Brandschutzversorgung
Spanish translation:Protecciòn contra incendios
Entered by: Maria San Martin

22:39 Sep 9, 2006
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / tipo de fusible
German term or phrase: Brandschutzversorgung
Hola a todos/as,

tengo una duda sobre un fusible. Será en este caso un fusible del sistema antiincendios de la instalación?
¿O se refiere a otra cosa?

Frase:
Sicherung Brandschutzversorgung ausgefallen

Gracias!
Maria San Martin
Protecciòn contra incendios
Explanation:
"incendios todavía son causados por personas. que utilizan fusibles de tamaño errado o. incluso que ponen una moneda detrás de un. fusible cuando no tienen ...
www.usfa.dhs.gov/downloads/pdf/espanol/hud_elect-esp.pdf
Selected response from:

Actavano
Dominican Republic
Grading comment
ok, danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1FusibleHerbert Schuster
4Protecciòn contra incendios
Actavano


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Protecciòn contra incendios


Explanation:
"incendios todavía son causados por personas. que utilizan fusibles de tamaño errado o. incluso que ponen una moneda detrás de un. fusible cuando no tienen ...
www.usfa.dhs.gov/downloads/pdf/espanol/hud_elect-esp.pdf


Actavano
Dominican Republic
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
ok, danke!

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Fusible


Explanation:
Deine Vermutung ist richtig. In der Technik drückt man sich manchmal etwas verkürzt aus. Als vollständiger Satz heißt das so: Die Sicherung der Brandschutzversorgung ist ausgefallen.

Herbert Schuster
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 23

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
4 hrs
  -> Danke