KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Engineering: Industrial

Luftspaltdichtung

Spanish translation: obturación de ranura [de escape] de aire


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Luftspaltdichtung
Spanish translation:obturación de ranura [de escape] de aire
Entered by: Pablo Bouvier

07:47 Apr 8, 2008
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / Mischer
German term or phrase: Luftspaltdichtung
Magnetventil Luftspaltdichtung Wirbler.
Bei Wirblern mit Luftspaltdichtung muss dieses Magnetventil solange betätigt werden wie der Mischer befüllt ist.
xxxGirona
obturaión de ranura [de escape] de aire
Explanation:
ver enlace

Dichtung = junta
Abdichtung (verbo substantivado [sellar, hermetizar, estanqueizar, etc,]) = sellado, obturación, hermetización, estanqueización

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 día2 horas (2008-04-09 10:00:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

obturaión=obturación, sorry...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 días9 horas (2008-04-11 17:03:09 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Muchas gracias a tí!
Selected response from:

Pablo Bouvier
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4obturaión de ranura [de escape] de aire
Pablo Bouvier
4hermetización/sellado/obturación del entrehierro
Carmen Álvarez


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hermetización/sellado/obturación del entrehierro


Explanation:
Espero que te ayude.

Carmen Álvarez
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 115

1 day2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
obturaión de ranura [de escape] de aire


Explanation:
ver enlace

Dichtung = junta
Abdichtung (verbo substantivado [sellar, hermetizar, estanqueizar, etc,]) = sellado, obturación, hermetización, estanqueización

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 día2 horas (2008-04-09 10:00:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

obturaión=obturación, sorry...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 días9 horas (2008-04-11 17:03:09 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Muchas gracias a tí!


    Reference: http://www.festo-didactic.com/int-en/services/online-diction...
Pablo Bouvier
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in category: 126
Grading comment
Gracias