KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Engineering: Industrial

Umfassungstemperaturen

Spanish translation: Las temperaturas del perímetro / del contorn


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Umfassungstemperaturen
Spanish translation:Las temperaturas del perímetro / del contorn
Entered by: Eva Gea

10:32 Mar 9, 2004
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
German term or phrase: Umfassungstemperaturen
Da die Umfassungstemperaturen höher sind als die Lufttemperatur,entsteht auch kein Schimmelpilz.

Gracias
xxxMANGOLD
Las temperaturas del perímetro / del contorno
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Eva Gea
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5temperatura exteriorMario Le?n
5Las temperaturas del perímetro / del contorno
Eva Gea


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Las temperaturas del perímetro / del contorno


Explanation:
.

Eva Gea
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
temperatura exterior


Explanation:
O sea, la temperatura exterior del objeto. Si es una caja, se trata de la temperatura en la superficie exterior de la caja, a diferencia de la temperatura interior. Otra cosa es la temperatura ambiente, circundante o externa, que es la temperatura del aire.

Mario Le?n
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 70