KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Engineering: Industrial

Antriebsverbindung

Spanish translation: Conexión/conector del accionamiento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Antriebsverbindung
Spanish translation:Conexión/conector del accionamiento
Entered by: Zvelazquez

15:27 Aug 3, 2004
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / manual de instrucciones
German term or phrase: Antriebsverbindung
Montieren der Antriebsverbindung: Nabe am Verschiesser, Nabe am Kolbefüller, Gelenkwelle...

(Montaje del cargador de pistones)
Zvelazquez
Spain
Conexión/conector del accionamiento
Explanation:

Sólo una versión más de lo mismo ;)
+
Selected response from:

Fernando Toledo
Germany
Grading comment
Muchas gracias ;)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1unión del accionamientoMario Le?n
4Conexión/conector del accionamiento
Fernando Toledo
3enlace para el accionamiento
Ruth Wiedekind


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
unión del accionamiento


Explanation:
En este caso no se trata de un motor, sino de un accionamiento mecánico en el cargador de pistones.

Mario Le?n
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 70

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxx------
20 hrs
  -> Danke vielmals!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
enlace para el accionamiento


Explanation:
una idea (que podría ser eso)

Ruth Wiedekind
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 50

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Conexión/conector del accionamiento


Explanation:

Sólo una versión más de lo mismo ;)
+

Fernando Toledo
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 95
Grading comment
Muchas gracias ;)