KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Engineering: Industrial

Kennzeichnungsfrei

Spanish translation: Erklärung


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Kennzeichnungsfrei
Spanish translation:Erklärung
Entered by: Kim Metzger

15:54 Nov 30, 2004
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
German term or phrase: Kennzeichnungsfrei
Estamos hablando de un lubricante. Sirve "libre de marcas"?
dmplaza
Erklärung
Explanation:
Es hat nichts mit generico zu tun.

Non-labelled
meaning that the product does not need to be labelled with safety (or health) symbols
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/582124

Ascinin® Anti Skin VP 0444 und VP 0445 sind kennzeichnungsfrei, VP 0443 und VP 0446 unterliegen wegen der verwendeten Lösemittel der Kennzeichnungspflicht.

Ascinin® Anti Skin VP 0444 and VP 0445 are not subject to labeling requirements; VP 0443 and VP 0446 are subject to labeling requirements due to the solvents used.
http://www.borchers.de/index.php?page_id=645


It may also include or deal exclusively with terminology, symbols, packaging. marking or labeling requirements as they apply to a good, process, or production or operating method.
También puede incluir requisitos en materia de terminología, símbolos, embalaje, marcado o etiquetado aplicables a un bien, processo o método de producción u operación o tratar exclusivamente de ellas.

http://www.sice.oas.org/glossary/E.asp#Especificación técnic...

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/594390


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 4 mins (2004-11-30 16:59:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Kennzeichen = marcas de identificacion
Markenzeichen = marca (comercial)

Selected response from:

Kim Metzger
Mexico
Grading comment
gracias
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5generico
swisstell
3 +1Erklärung
Kim Metzger


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
generico


Explanation:
lubricante generico

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2004-11-30 16:08:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Noria Latín América - Excelencia en Lubricación y Análisis de ...
... identificar oportunidades de consolidación de los productos en uso. Asigne
un lubricante genérico a cada máquina en la planta. ...
www.noria.com.mx/recursos/lubetips/v11/lt14.asp - 26k - Zusätzliches Ergebnis - Im Cache - Ähnliche Seiten

PRIMERA Actualización del Cuadro Básico y Catálogo de ...
... NOMBRE GENERICO. ... desechable para adulto con EDTA K2 (7.2 mg) aplicado por aspersión
en la pared del tubo, tapón lila con silicón como lubricante, volumen de ...
www.salud.gob.mx/unidades/cdi/nom/compi/actu040604.html - 101k - 29. Nov. 2004


swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 24

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Erklärung


Explanation:
Es hat nichts mit generico zu tun.

Non-labelled
meaning that the product does not need to be labelled with safety (or health) symbols
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/582124

Ascinin® Anti Skin VP 0444 und VP 0445 sind kennzeichnungsfrei, VP 0443 und VP 0446 unterliegen wegen der verwendeten Lösemittel der Kennzeichnungspflicht.

Ascinin® Anti Skin VP 0444 and VP 0445 are not subject to labeling requirements; VP 0443 and VP 0446 are subject to labeling requirements due to the solvents used.
http://www.borchers.de/index.php?page_id=645


It may also include or deal exclusively with terminology, symbols, packaging. marking or labeling requirements as they apply to a good, process, or production or operating method.
También puede incluir requisitos en materia de terminología, símbolos, embalaje, marcado o etiquetado aplicables a un bien, processo o método de producción u operación o tratar exclusivamente de ellas.

http://www.sice.oas.org/glossary/E.asp#Especificación técnic...

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/594390


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 4 mins (2004-11-30 16:59:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Kennzeichen = marcas de identificacion
Markenzeichen = marca (comercial)



Kim Metzger
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karlo Heppner: Stimme inhaltlich zu, kann aber zum spanischen Ausdruck leider nichts sagen. LG Karlo
1 hr