KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Engineering (general)

auf festen Sitz kontrollieren

Spanish translation: controlar,si estan bien apretadas


14:07 May 24, 2005
German to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: auf festen Sitz kontrollieren
Vor Inbetriebnahme Leitungsverbindungen auf festen Sitz kontrollieren
xxxMozart
Spanish translation:controlar,si estan bien apretadas
Explanation:
si las conexiones estan bién apretadas
Selected response from:

biggi1
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias a todos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Ver opc.Javier Munoz
3 +2controlar,si estan bien apretadasbiggi1


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
controlar,si estan bien apretadas


Explanation:
si las conexiones estan bién apretadas

biggi1
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
Grading comment
Gracias a todos

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont: comprobar si están bien apretadas
0 min

agree  carlie602
11 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Ver opc.


Explanation:
Antes de la puesta en servicio (en marcha) comprobar la correcta fijación de las uniones de tuberías.

Espero que te ayude

Saludos

Javier

Javier Munoz
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 303