KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Engineering (general)

Stütztemperatur

Spanish translation: Temperatura base


16:26 Sep 11, 2006
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / Electrónica
German term or phrase: Stütztemperatur
Hola colegas:

automatische Aktivierung der Stütztemperatur bei Ausfall des Sollwertgebers
Eugenio Guzman
Spanish translation:Temperatura base
Explanation:
Google: "temperatura base"


Suierte

saludos
Selected response from:

Fernando Toledo
Germany
Grading comment
¡gracias!
saludos
Eugenio
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Temperatura base
Fernando Toledo
3Temperatura de apoyo
Miguel Jimenez


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Temperatura de apoyo


Explanation:
ya que es para un apoyo en caso que se apague el medidor teoretico

Miguel Jimenez
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Temperatura base


Explanation:
Google: "temperatura base"


Suierte

saludos

Fernando Toledo
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 182
Grading comment
¡gracias!
saludos
Eugenio

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Herbert Schuster: Sehr schön.
1 day11 hrs