KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Engineering (general)

Ablagerinne

Spanish translation: bandeja receptora


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Ablagerinne
Spanish translation:bandeja receptora
Entered by: Stefanie Guim Marce

11:07 Oct 23, 2006
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / Schweißeinrichtung
German term or phrase: Ablagerinne
Es geht um eine Schweißeinrichtung. Auf der Zeichnung der Maschine taucht "Ablagerinne" auf.

Leider kein weiterer Kontext.
Weiß trotzdem jemand Rat?

canal de bandeja?
Stefanie Guim Marce
Germany
bandeja receptora
Explanation:
Yo lo traduciría así
Selected response from:

Fabio Descalzi
Uruguay
Grading comment
Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2canal de recepción/transferencia
Egmont
3 +2bandeja receptora
Fabio Descalzi
4Canal/canalón de sedimentos
Helena Diaz del Real


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
canal de recepción/transferencia


Explanation:
Vielleicht...

Egmont
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 155

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fabio Descalzi: Es interesante lo de "transferencia"
27 mins
  -> Gracias por tu apoyo, Fabio :-))

agree  Herbert Schuster: Das mit der "transferencia" könnte passen, wenn die bearbeiteten Teile von einer Maschinezur nächsten weitergereicht werden.
2 hrs
  -> Danke Herbert!!

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
bandeja receptora


Explanation:
Yo lo traduciría así

Fabio Descalzi
Uruguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 168
4 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Danke!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariana T. Buttermilch: Bien Fabio, me encanta usar sip, se me pegó de un amigo, pero desconocía el origen!
15 mins
  -> Gaziaz Madiana :) (esto es una respuesta en broma, pues lo de "sip" me hace acordar mucho al personaje de Guille, el hermanito de Mafalda)

agree  Egmont
17 mins
  -> ¡Gracias mil!

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Canal/canalón de sedimentos


Explanation:
¡Hola de nuevo, Chamaya!
Bueno, como sugerí antes, esta es mi opción.
Un saludo y suerte,
Helena

Helena Diaz del Real
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in category: 70