KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Engineering (general)

Exenterwelle

Spanish translation: eje excéntrico


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Exenterwelle
Spanish translation:eje excéntrico
Entered by: Stefanie Guim Marce

13:37 Oct 24, 2006
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / Schweißeinrichtung
German term or phrase: Exenterwelle
Eine Schweißeinrichtung hat eine Schweißspaltverstellung (ajuste de la ranura de soldadura) mit **Exenterwelle**.
Wie heißt **Exenterwelle** auf Spanisch?
Stefanie Guim Marce
Germany
eje excéntrico
Explanation:
Die Welle ist nicht rund, sondern etwas oval, eben exzentrisch.
Hat auch ziemlich viele Google-Hits!
Selected response from:

Jutta Deichselberger
Grading comment
Muchas gracias :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2eje excéntrico
Jutta Deichselberger
4àrbol excèntrico
Actavano


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
eje excéntrico


Explanation:
Die Welle ist nicht rund, sondern etwas oval, eben exzentrisch.
Hat auch ziemlich viele Google-Hits!


Jutta Deichselberger
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 148
Grading comment
Muchas gracias :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariana T. Buttermilch: sip!
2 mins

agree  Tomás Cano Binder, BA, CT
1 hr
  -> Danke allerseits!

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
àrbol excèntrico


Explanation:
Biela con árbol excéntrico. Pleuelstange mit Exzenterwelle ...
www.salvaranina.com/Catalogs/Components Compressor Catalog...
20 Brida encajada sobre árbol excéntrico, 22 Muelle de llamada de las ... El árbol excéntrico recibe el movimiento del árbol motor por medio de engranajes. ...
www.delorenzogroup.com/dl/demo/DLsoft/Simul/S15_s/S1503s/S1...


Actavano
Dominican Republic
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 41