KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Engineering (general)

Lüftereinheit

Spanish translation: Unidad del ventilador


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Lüftereinheit
Spanish translation:Unidad del ventilador
Entered by: bell-issima

08:40 Oct 30, 2006
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: Lüftereinheit
Es geht immernoch um die Einbaumonitore:

Anschluss für vorhandene externe **Lüftereinheit** 7 bis 12V

Danke!
bell-issima
Unidad del ventilador
Explanation:
Una sugerencia...

¡Saludos!
Selected response from:

igarcia
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Unidad del ventiladorigarcia
4ventilador externo
Mercedes Peces-Thiel


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Unidad del ventilador


Explanation:
Una sugerencia...

¡Saludos!

igarcia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cameliaim
8 mins
  -> ¡Gracias, cameliaim! Saludos y feliz semana. :-)

agree  Egmont
4 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias! Saludos y feliz semana a ti también. :-)

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ventilador externo


Explanation:
Yo pondría esto, simplemente, porque en español se entiende así: que un monitor lleva en la parte externa un ventilador de 7 a 12 v

Mercedes Peces-Thiel
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 73