KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Engineering (general)

Pumpenlogik

Spanish translation: lógica del control (mando) de bombeo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Pumpenlogik
Spanish translation:lógica del control (mando) de bombeo
Entered by: Ernesto de Lara

13:49 Mar 26, 2007
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / Heizsystem
German term or phrase: Pumpenlogik
Die Pumpenlogik ist ein steckfertiges Element für die Erweiterung der Regelklemmleiste zur Ansteuerung von Umwälzpumpen.
Maria Bellido Lois
Spain
lógica del control (mando) de bombeo
Explanation:
control, América
mando, Europa
Selected response from:

Ernesto de Lara
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2lógica del control (mando) de bombeo
Ernesto de Lara
5 +1lógica de la bomba
Mariana T. Buttermilch
3programación de la bombaTradjur


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
lógica de la bomba


Explanation:
Se usa así!. Suerte

Mariana T. Buttermilch
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 250

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yaotl Altan
16 mins
  -> Gracias Yaotl!

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
programación de la bomba


Explanation:
Se me ocurre que ésta puede ser la idea... Lo otro no lo he visto nunca, pero podría ser... Saludos

Tradjur
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 35

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
lógica del control (mando) de bombeo


Explanation:
control, América
mando, Europa

Ernesto de Lara
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 46
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
5 mins
  -> gracias AVRVM_EDIT

agree  Pablo Bouvier
3 hrs
  -> gracias Pablo