KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Engineering (general)

Gabeln......Holme

Spanish translation: horquillas / larguero


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Gabeln......Holme
Spanish translation:horquillas / larguero
Entered by: Miguel Jimenez

00:58 Jul 3, 2007
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: Gabeln......Holme
Den Gabelstapler mit den Gabeln zwischen oder unter die Holme der Palette fahren.
Miguel Jimenez
Germany
horquillas / larguero
Explanation:
A la otra respuesta le faltaba algo, ¿no? Saludos
Selected response from:

Tradjur
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5larguero
Mariana T. Buttermilch
4horquillas / largueroTradjur


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
larguero


Explanation:
S/Mink, es larguero, es Holm en singular. Espero que te ayude!!!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 minutos (2007-07-03 01:29:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.planetpal.net

Mariana T. Buttermilch
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 250

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
horquillas / larguero


Explanation:
A la otra respuesta le faltaba algo, ¿no? Saludos

Tradjur
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 35
Grading comment
gracias