KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Engineering (general)

Längshub

Spanish translation: avance o curso longitudinal


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Längshub
Spanish translation:avance o curso longitudinal
Entered by: Miguel Jimenez

00:37 Jul 4, 2007
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: Längshub
Steuerkabel Längshub und Transporteinheit
Miguel Jimenez
Germany
avance o curso longitudinal
Explanation:
dice el Brandstetter....
Selected response from:

Sabine Ide
Germany
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4avance o curso longitudinal
Sabine Ide
2 +1carrera longitudinal
swisstell


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
carrera longitudinal


Explanation:
al vez

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jutta Deichselberger
7 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
avance o curso longitudinal


Explanation:
dice el Brandstetter....

Sabine Ide
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 26
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tradjur: Sin más contexto...
11 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Pablo Bouvier
1 hr
  -> Gracias

agree  Jutta Deichselberger
2 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  Kim Metzger
7 hrs
  -> Gracias