KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Engineering (general)

gespendet

Spanish translation: dispensado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:gespendet
Spanish translation:dispensado
Entered by: DDM

00:38 Jul 5, 2007
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: gespendet
Mit dem Taster "Handstart Etikettierer" wird manuell ein Etikett gespendet.
Miguel Jimenez
Germany
dispensado
Explanation:
dispensar etiquetas
dispensador de etiquetas
etc.

http://www.logismarket.es/marcopack-sl/134408064-c.html
http://www.markcolor.es/spectra216.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2007-07-05 01:02:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o "se dispensa"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 mins (2007-07-05 01:05:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o dispensar cintas adhesivas

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 mins (2007-07-05 01:07:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o "se aplica"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 days (2007-07-10 11:00:03 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Gracias a ti!!!
Saludos, Daniel
Selected response from:

DDM
Mexico
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4dispensado
DDM
4provistoagapanto


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
provisto


Explanation:
diría yo simplemente

agapanto
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
dispensado


Explanation:
dispensar etiquetas
dispensador de etiquetas
etc.

http://www.logismarket.es/marcopack-sl/134408064-c.html
http://www.markcolor.es/spectra216.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2007-07-05 01:02:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o "se dispensa"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 mins (2007-07-05 01:05:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o dispensar cintas adhesivas

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 mins (2007-07-05 01:07:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o "se aplica"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 days (2007-07-10 11:00:03 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Gracias a ti!!!
Saludos, Daniel

DDM
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Almudena Ballester: se dispensa
5 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Almudena!!!

agree  Tradjur
6 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Tradjur!!!

agree  Helena Diaz del Real
6 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Helena!!!

agree  Pablo Bouvier: aunque es garamaticalmente correcto, servidor desterraría el participio pasivo de las traducciones alemán al español (y utilizaría el presente: se dispensa una etiqueta)
13 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Pablo!!!