KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Engineering (general)

vorgespendeten

Spanish translation: situar delante


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:vorgespendeten
Spanish translation:situar delante
Entered by: Miguel Jimenez

01:55 Jul 7, 2007
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: vorgespendeten
Druck auf dem vorgespendeten Teil des Etiketts.
Miguel Jimenez
Germany
situar delante
Explanation:
situar la etiqueta delante del paquete (ver textos y links abajo)
Selected response from:

Daniel Gebauer
Spain
Grading comment
danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4entregada adelante
Sabine Ide
4situar delante
Daniel Gebauer


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
situar delante


Explanation:
situar la etiqueta delante del paquete (ver textos y links abajo)

Example sentence(s):
  • Stirnseiten-Blasapplikator: Sehr schnelle Etikettierung aufgrund der Fähigkeit, während des Applizierens zu Drucken. Das Etikett wird gedruckt und auf das Applikatorpad vorgespendet. Dieser schwingt vor das Produkt und bläst das Etikett berührungslos
  • La Cimjet® 321 sitúa la etiqueta delante del paquete antes de ser aplicada mediante soplado.

    Reference: http://www.markem.de/products/description.jsp;jsessionid=BE0...
    Reference: http://www.markem.es/products/description.jsp?productid=3048...
Daniel Gebauer
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 83
Grading comment
danke

1 day15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
entregada adelante


Explanation:
würde es bei dem Etikettierer-Hersteller heißen, für den ich oft arbeite.

Sabine Ide
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 26