KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Engineering (general)

Vorwärtssteuerung

Spanish translation: mando hacia delante


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Vorwärtssteuerung
Spanish translation:mando hacia delante
Entered by: Egmont

01:07 Mar 15, 2008
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: Vorwärtssteuerung
"Eine Feuchtemessung kann bei Eintritt des Materials in einen Sprühtrockner erfolgen. Hierdurch kann der Trockner durch **Vorwärtssteuerung** geregelt werden."
frankzapatas
mando hacia delante
Explanation:
Dic. In. V. Mink
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1mando hacia delante
Egmont
3supervisión hacia adelante
Steve Erpelding
3control o mando predictivoGerhard Kassner


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mando hacia delante


Explanation:
Dic. In. V. Mink

Egmont
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 155

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariana T. Buttermilch: si Alberto!
10 hrs
  -> Gracias por tu amabilidad ¡y buen finde! :-))

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
control o mando predictivo


Explanation:
Se trata de adaptar el proceso de secado a las condiciones del material que entra. - Vorwärtssteuerung se usa también en el ámbito de acumuladores de calor eléctricos con tarifa nocturna para decir que el aparato se conecta directamente cuando se inicia el periodo de tarifa nocturna, esto he visto traducido como mando hacia delante.

Gerhard Kassner
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 47

1 day14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
supervisión hacia adelante


Explanation:
(Ernst) supervisión hacia adelante

Steve Erpelding
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench